|
#21
|
||||
|
||||
Round 2 took place last week, sorry for delay in updating everyone!
These are the overall championship positions: Class 1 Rob West - Associated SC10 - 202 Dan Osborne - Associated SC10 - 160 Dan Harding - Associated SC10 - 160 Pete Belsten - Associated T3 - 130 Si Osborne - Associated SC10 - 120 Owen Gooding - Associated SC10 - 80 Luke Morgan - Associated SC10 - 50 John Howe - Associated SC10 - 40 Class 2 Roy Stewart - Hong Nor SCRT10 - 101 Last edited by peetbee; 11-06-2010 at 11:18 AM. Reason: stoopid formatting |
#22
|
||||
|
||||
Results including Round 3!
These are the overall championship positions: Class 1 Rob West - Associated SC10 - 303 Dan Harding - Associated SC10 - 250 Dan Osborne - Associated SC10 - 160 Pete Belsten - Associated T3 - 130 John Howe - Associated SC10 - 120 Si Osborne - Associated SC10 - 120 Owen Gooding - Associated SC10 - 80 Luke Morgan - Associated SC10 - 50 Class 2 Roy Stewart - Hong Nor SCRT10 - 101 Paul Knight - Hong Nor SCRT10 - 101 |
#23
|
||||
|
||||
Results including Round 4, sorry they are so late!! Round 5 due this Friday.
These are the overall championship positions: Class 1 1 - Rob West - 404 2 - Dan Harding - 340 3 - Dan Osborne - 160 4 - Pete Belsten - 130 5 - Si Osborne - 120 6 - John Howe - 120 7 - Owen Gooding - 80 8 - Phil Johnston - 80 9 - Richard Williams - 70 10 - Martin Skennerton - 60 11 - Luke Morgan - 50 Class 2 Roy Stewart - 101 Paul Knight - 101 |
#24
|
||||
|
||||
After Round 5 the standings are:
Rob West - Associated SC10 - 404 Dan Harding - Associated SC10 - 370 Si Osborne - Associated SC10 - 211 John Howe - Associated SC10 - 170 Dan Osborne - Associated SC10 - 160 Phil Johnston - Associated SC10 - 160 Pete Belsten - Associated T3 - 130 Richard Williams - Associated SC10 - 110 Owen Gooding - Associated SC10 - 80 Peter Nancollis - Associated T4 - 70 Martin Skennerton - Associated SC10 - 60 Martin Coles - Associated SC10 - 60 Luke Morgan - Associated SC10 - 50 Congratulations to Rob West who wrapped the championship up after round 4 and to Dan Harding for getting 2nd place after round 5. One round left and 3rd place is still to be decided! Last round is on 13th October |
|
|